Home
2000 News
1999 Season
1998 Season
Achievements
Squaders
Abroad
Rugby team
20th Anniversary

 

Links
GuestBook
TBS team
DR Orchestra

[ Russian ]

1998 Season.

Russian Women's High League. FINAL STANDINGS.

  
scores
goals
1. CFiS - Moskovskaya Pravda (Moscow)120 173-20
2. Doncanka (Volgodonsk, Rostov-Don region) 108143-23
3. Uralochka (Uralsk, Kazakhstan)103 135-51
4. Korund (Dzerzhinsk, Nizhni Novgorod region) 8592-64
5. Krymchanka (Krymsk, Krasnodar region)60 51-176
6. Dinamo - Textilshchik (Vyazniki, Vladimir region) 5749-103
7. Communalshchik (Barnaul) 5158-108
8. Yunost (Perm)2910-166


Communalshchik all matches (1998 season)

p.c. - penalty corner, short corner; 6.40 - penalty stroke

1 tour, Krymsk, March 21-27

21.03 Communalshchik - Korund - 0:5 (0:2)
Apelganets Valentina (19), Vorobieva Natalya (30), Guseva Mariya (53 - p.c.), Chegurdaeva Nadezhda (56 - p.c.), Lastochkina Tatyana (65).

22.03 Communalshchik - Krymchanka - 3:0 (2:0)
Vershinina Natalya (15), Davydcheva Alla (27 - p.c.), Kamynina Larisa (65).

23.03 Communalshchik - Yunost - 4:1 (1:1)
Davydcheva (17), Vershinina (38), Voronina Tamara (70), Shtraukh Alla (70) // Kozhina Olga (3).

24.03 Donchanka - Communalshchik - 3:0 (2:0)
Vasyukova Tatyana (26), Ushkova Svetlana (34), Piskunova Irina (53).

25.03 Communalshchik - CFiS - 0:1 (0:0)
Khoroshilova Margarita (48).

26.03 Communalshchik - Dinamo-Tekstilshchik - 1:1 (1:0)
Vershinina (30) // Nikonova Svetlana (60).

27.03 Communalshchik - Uralochka - 0:1 (0:0)
Imangalieva Gulnara (45).

2 tour, Volgodonsk, April 30 - May 6

30.04 Korund - Communalshchik - 2:1 (0:0)
Mozokhina Tatyana (45), Chegurdaeva N. (47 - p.c.) // Davydcheva (70 - p.c.).

1.05 Communalshchik - Uralochka - 0:3 (0:0)
Lind Elena (39), Apelganets Elena (48), Imangalieva (58).

2.05 Dinamo-Tekstilshchik - Communalshchik - 1:0 (1:0)
Nikolaeva Olga (5 - p.c.).

3.05 Communalshchik - Yunost - 3:1 (1:1)
Vershinina (2, 55 - 6.40), Dyatlova Svetlana (50 - 6.40) // Dolganova Zhanna (18).

4.05 Communalshchik - Krymchanka - 12:0 (6:0)
Ostapenko Valentina (2, 11, 45, 61, vse - p.c.), Davydcheva (5 - p.c., 20), Vukolova (18, 21), Vershinina (36, 49), Kashkarova Evgeniya (55), Kamynina (67).

5.05 CFiS - Communalshchik - 4:1 (2:0)
Dobrokhotova Natalya (3, 22, oba - p.c.), Kovaleva Natalya (39), Velmatkina Olga (61) // Ostapenko (49 - p.c.).

6.05 Donchanka - Communalshchik - 9:0 (6:0)
Kalinichenko Elena (6, 11), Piskunova (12, 21), Polovkova Elena (13, 26), Leksina Olga (58 - p.c.), Nikiforova Olga (64), Kravchenko Natalya (66).

3 tour, Moscow, May 30 - 6 June

30.05 Uralochka - Communalshchik - 3:1 (1:0)
Voronkova Ekaterina (26), Podshivalova Natalya (56), Lind (57) // Davydcheva (58).

31.05 Communalshchik - Dinamo-Tekstilshchik - 2:3 (1:1)
Kolomiets Svetlana (12 - 6.40), Ostapenko (37) // Filipova Nadezhda (20), Lukoyanova Nadezhda (50), Nikolaeva (66).

1.06 Communalshchik - Korund - 2:3 (0:2)
Kolomiets (42, 62) // Makarova Natalya (21), Chegurdaeva N. (29), Apelganets V. (39 - p.c.).

2.06 Communalshchik - Krymchanka - 5:0 (3:0)
Kolomiets (4), Ostapenko (6, 62), Kamynina (28), Voronina (50).

4.06 Communalshchik - Yunost - 4:0 (3:0)
Kurash (10 - p.c.), Ostapenko (27, 32 - p.c., 39).

5.06 Communalshchik - Donchanka - 2:0 (1:0)
Kolomiets (19 - p.c.), Kurash (42).

6.06 Communalshchik - CFiS - 2:3 (0:1)
Kolomiets (45), Vershinina (62) // Prokofieva Svetlana (3), Chegurdaeva M. (52), Khoroshilova (58).

4 tour, Moscow, June 20-27

20.06 Dinamo-Tekstilshchik - Communalshchik - 2:4 (0:1)
Utkina Tamara (38 - p.c.), Nikolaeva (69 - p.c.) // Vershinina (27), Kashkarova (37), Davydcheva (54 - p.c.), Kolomiets (60).

21.06 Communalshchik - Donchanka - 1:1 (1:1)
Kolomiets (16) // Nikiforova (1).

22.06 Korund - Communalshchik - 1:1 (1:0)
Chegurdaeva N. (32) // Kolomiets (59).

23.06 Communalshchik - Krymchanka - 4:3 (2:0)
Ostapenko (8 - p.c.), Kolomiets (25), Vershinina (38), Voronina (60) // Ramazanova Aishe (40, 48), Bakhtina Tamara (63).

25.06 Communalshchik - Yunost - 2:0 (1:0)
Kurash (10 - p.c.), Kolomiets (42).

26.06 CFiS - Communalshchik - 3:0 (0:0)
Basaichuk Galina (37), Prokofieva (55), Kondrutskaya Olga (58 - p.c.).

27.06 Communalshchik - Uralochka - 3:4 (2:1)
Ostapenko (8, 64, oba - p.c.), Kolomiets (27) // Lind (13), Apelganets E. (40 - p.c., 53 - 6.40), Imangalieva (50).

Russian Cup. Final. MSA "Dinamo". June 29.

29.06 CFiS - Communalshchik - 6:0 (1:0)
Dobrokhotova (14 - p.c., 46 - 6.40), Chegurdaeva (43, 50), Onisenko Natalya (45), Prokofieva (55).

Communalshchik all goals:


 non standart p.c.6.40ALL
Ostapenko Valentina59-14
Kolomiets Svetlana101112
Vershinina Natalya9-110
Davydcheva Alla34-7
Kamynina Larisa3--3
Voronina Tamara3--3
Kurash Tatyana12-3
Vukolova Elena2--2
Kashkarova Evgeniya2--2
Shtraukh Alla1--1
Dyatlova Svetlana--11