Home
2000 News
1999 Season
1998 Season
Achievements
Squaders
Abroad
Rugby team
20th Anniversary

 

Links
GuestBook
TBS team
DR Orchestra

[ Russian ]


Field hockey squads members:


  1. Knysh Natalia, keeper - Russia Youth (1982)
  2. Korolyova Elena, back - Russia Youth (1982)
  3. Selivanova Svetlana, keeper - Russia Youth (1984)
  4. Kuznetsova Elena, forward - Russia Youth (1984)
  5. Grishkova Marina, forward - Russia Youth (1984-1985)
  6. Kamynina Larisa, half - Russia Youth (1985)
  7. Shefer Tatiana, forward - Russia Youth (1989)
  8. Derendyayeva Elena, keeper - Russia, USSR Youth (1989), Russia (1993-1996), 2nd place USSR-89 Youth
  9. Abdrakhimova Rimma, half - Russia Youth (1989)
  10. Tanayeva Tatiana, keeper - USSR (1991), 2nd place Europe-91, 3rd place USSR-88
  11. Dyatlova Svetlana, back - Russia Youth (1995-1996)
  12. Vershinina Natalia, forward - Russia Youth (1996-1998), Russia (1999-2000)
  13. Voronina Tamara, half - Russia Youth (1995)
  14. Lebedeva Natalia, half - Russia Youth (1994)
  15. Davydcheva Alla, forward - Russia (1997)
  16. Arngold Irina, keeper - Russia Youth (1997-2000)



Rugby squads members:

  1. Zakharova Larisa - USSR (1991)
  2. Zvyagina Natalia - USSR (1991)
  3. Kutuzova Olga - USSR (1991)
  4. Nikitina Irina - USSR (1991)
  5. Prikhodko Natalia - USSR (1991)
  6. Vasilieva Elena - Russia (1998)
  7. Shornikova Marina - Russia (1998)
  8. Levashova Raisa - Russia (1998)



Hockey Masters of sport:

  1. Tanayeva Tatiana - IC MS USSR
  2. Grishkova Marina - MS USSR
  3. Kamynina Larisa - MS USSR
  4. Avetisyan Anaida - MS USSR
  5. Prokopova Olga - MS USSR
  6. Osipova Galina - MS USSR
  7. Kuznetsova Elena - MS USSR
  8. Derendyayeva Elena - MS Russia
  9. Schmidt Natalia - MS Russia
  10. Kashkarova Eugeniya - MS Russia
  11. Vukolova Elena - MS Russia
  12. Dyatlova Svetlana - MS Russia
  13. Vershinina Natalia - MS Russia

On the picture:

Derendyayeva Elena,

best keeper of Russian Champinships 1993, 1994, 1995;

best keeper of
USSR-89 Youth
("Chrystal stick" prix).

Soviet and Russian sportsmen are taken a sport degrees for outstanding merits. There are several degrees: Candidate to masters, Master of sport (MS), International class master of sport (IC MS), Meritorious master of sport.